6945 Kesh Ct Godwin, NC 28344
Black River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $383,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Kesh Ct, Godwin, NC 28344 and is currently estimated at $252,000. 6945 Kesh Ct is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including District 7 Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $59,209 | $56,709 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $544 | $32,774 | $30,274 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $357 | $32,774 | $30,274 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $383 | $32,774 | $30,274 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $383 | $32,774 | $30,274 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $383 | $32,774 | $30,274 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $371 | $32,774 | $30,274 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $371 | $32,774 | $30,274 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $182 | $29,602 | $27,102 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $107 | $29,602 | $27,102 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $107 | $29,602 | $27,102 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map