6945 Meaghan Ln Warrenton, VA 20187
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Meaghan Ln, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $803,965, approximately $282 per square foot. 6945 Meaghan Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C. Hunter Ritchie Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
The Story Group Inc
Bought by
Penn Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Home Fsb
Bought by
The Story Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Thomas B | $156,650 | -- | |
| The Story Group Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Story Group Inc | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $588,100 | $145,000 | $443,100 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $588,100 | $145,000 | $443,100 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $588,100 | $145,000 | $443,100 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $588,100 | $145,000 | $443,100 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $454,800 | $135,000 | $319,800 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $454,800 | $135,000 | $319,800 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $454,800 | $135,000 | $319,800 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $454,800 | $135,000 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $422,600 | $135,000 | $287,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $422,600 | $135,000 | $287,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,600 | $135,000 | $287,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map