6945 NW 9th Ct Margate, FL 33063
Oriole Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,646 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 NW 9th Ct, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $467,912, approximately $378 per square foot. 6945 NW 9th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Atlantic West Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
7Ez Llc
Bought by
Mallico Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Stodard Marjory and Marjory Stodard Revocable Trus
Bought by
Usucceed 7Ez Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Stodard Marjory
Bought by
Stodard Marjory and Marjory Stodard Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Aubertin Michael A and Aubertin Pamela A
Bought by
Stodard Marjory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,300
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Aubertin Michael A and Aubertin Pamela A
Bought by
Aubertin Michael A and Aubertin Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Stafford Ronald A and Stafford Michelle
Bought by
Aubertin Michael A and Aubertin Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Mele Sammy J and Matsko Mele Cheryl
Bought by
Stafford Ronald A and Badia Michelle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallico Inc | $385,000 | Independence Title Inc | |
| Usucceed 7Ez Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Stodard Marjory | -- | Attorney | |
| Stodard Marjory | $260,400 | Attorney | |
| Aubertin Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Aubertin Michael A | $109,000 | -- | |
| Stafford Ronald A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stodard Marjory | $247,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubertin Michael A | $24,167 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubertin Michael A | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Ronald A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,359 | $363,780 | $91,080 | $272,700 |
| 2025 | $8,325 | $369,200 | $41,400 | $327,800 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $369,200 | $41,400 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $338,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,000 | $307,710 | $41,400 | $266,310 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $264,520 | $41,400 | $223,120 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $222,740 | $41,400 | $181,340 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $225,550 | $41,400 | $184,150 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $208,650 | $41,400 | $167,250 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $149,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $136,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $123,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,160 | $33,120 | $108,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map