6945 Riverside Dr Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $625,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Riverside Dr, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $486,207, approximately $167 per square foot. 6945 Riverside Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Charles E. Piper School, Freedom Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Lencioni Arlene and Guido Michael
Bought by
Guido Michael A and Lencioni Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Kasparas Loretta J
Bought by
Lencioni Arlene and Guido Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guido Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Lencioni Arlene | $380,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $23,819 | $7,846 | $15,973 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $18,478 | $5,124 | $13,354 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2018 | $9,108 | $27,654 | $6,244 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $9,369 | $27,654 | $6,244 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2014 | $7,575 | $18,477 | $5,124 | $13,353 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,956 | $5,124 | $15,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map