6945 San Bruno Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,339 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 San Bruno Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $396,335, approximately $217 per square foot. 6945 San Bruno Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Mendez Aliet and Pastrana Richard
Bought by
Mendez Alielkis and Mendez Aliet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
T Baker Construction Llc
Bought by
Mendez Aliet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Highlands County Of Florida
Bought by
T Baker Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
County Of Highlands
Bought by
Highlands County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Hilda
Bought by
Cassidy Barbara J and Elbert Sullivan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Alielkis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Aliet | $286,600 | Lp Title Company | |
| T Baker Construction Llc | $6,000 | Attorney | |
| Highlands County | -- | Attorney | |
| Cassidy Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $252,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $245,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $238,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $231,624 | $12,624 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $510 | $12,120 | $12,120 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map