6945 Sunset Rd Spotsylvania, VA 22551
South Spotsylvania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Sunset Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 and is currently estimated at $461,452, approximately $295 per square foot. 6945 Sunset Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Walt's Construction Inc
Bought by
Taylor Jason E and Taylor Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$295,588
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jason E | $337,500 | Sta Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jason E | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $359,000 | $93,800 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $359,000 | $93,800 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $367,800 | $87,200 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $367,800 | $87,200 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $307,700 | $87,200 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $307,700 | $87,200 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $686 | $80,900 | $80,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map