6946 Dudley Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,708 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6946 Dudley Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $711,177, approximately $397 per square foot. 6946 Dudley Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $42,335 | $16,899 | $25,436 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $43,844 | $21,846 | $21,998 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $43,844 | $21,846 | $21,998 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $34,656 | $16,282 | $18,374 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $35,654 | $16,751 | $18,903 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $30,717 | $12,822 | $17,895 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $30,717 | $12,822 | $17,895 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $30,383 | $10,484 | $19,899 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $30,383 | $10,484 | $19,899 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $26,269 | $8,407 | $17,862 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $26,269 | $8,407 | $17,862 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $21,521 | $6,190 | $15,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map