6946 Kane Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
20.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6946 Kane Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $460,888. 6946 Kane Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharpsville Area Elementary School, Sharpsville Area Middle School, and Sharpsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Parrish-Lazor Leia C and Lazor Olivia M
Bought by
Piccirilli Michael J and Piccirilli Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,402
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,486
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piccirilli Michael J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piccirilli Michael J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,723 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2025 | $4,544 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,850 | $2,700 | $36,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map