6946 Scioto Chase Blvd Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6946 Scioto Chase Blvd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $612,078, approximately $190 per square foot. 6946 Scioto Chase Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Yelisetty Srinivas D and Ramisetti Ramadevi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,259
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Shapoval Tanya and Shapoval Tatyana
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Shapoval Nickolay
Bought by
Shapoval Nickolay and Shapoval Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Shapoval Nickolay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,950
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelisetty Srinivas D | $265,250 | Resource Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Shapoval Nickolay | -- | -- | |
| Shapoval Nickolay | $312,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yelisetty Srinivas D | $212,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapoval Nickolay | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapoval Nickolay | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapoval Nickolay | $280,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,651 | $163,240 | $35,420 | $127,820 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $163,240 | $35,420 | $127,820 |
| 2022 | $9,121 | $136,090 | $25,030 | $111,060 |
| 2021 | $9,172 | $136,090 | $25,030 | $111,060 |
| 2020 | $9,232 | $136,090 | $25,030 | $111,060 |
| 2019 | $7,935 | $121,600 | $25,030 | $96,570 |
| 2018 | $7,977 | $121,600 | $25,030 | $96,570 |
| 2017 | $7,433 | $110,360 | $21,180 | $89,180 |
| 2016 | $7,701 | $110,360 | $21,180 | $89,180 |
| 2015 | $6,973 | $110,360 | $21,180 | $89,180 |
| 2014 | $7,067 | $110,360 | $21,180 | $89,180 |
| 2013 | $6,861 | $104,520 | $21,180 | $83,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map