6946 Stonington Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,085 - $671,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6946 Stonington Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $619,271, approximately $274 per square foot. 6946 Stonington Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Goyer Andrew M and Goyer Anne Marie
Bought by
Flax William R and Flax Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,004
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$472,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flax William R | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flax William R | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,288 | $148,600 | $30,118 | $118,482 |
| 2023 | $8,585 | $148,600 | $30,118 | $118,482 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $101,931 | $29,551 | $72,380 |
| 2021 | $6,459 | $101,931 | $29,551 | $72,380 |
| 2020 | $6,533 | $101,931 | $29,551 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $90,206 | $26,152 | $64,054 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $90,206 | $26,152 | $64,054 |
| 2017 | $5,626 | $90,206 | $26,152 | $64,054 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | $91,092 | $26,002 | $65,090 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $91,092 | $26,002 | $65,090 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $91,092 | $26,002 | $65,090 |
| 2013 | $5,090 | $86,752 | $24,763 | $61,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map