6946 W Farm Road 124 Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6946 W Farm Road 124, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $438,289, approximately $200 per square foot. 6946 W Farm Road 124 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $51,780 | $9,520 | $42,260 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $45,270 | $6,670 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $45,270 | $6,670 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $37,190 | $6,670 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $37,190 | $6,670 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $32,540 | $6,670 | $25,870 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $32,540 | $6,670 | $25,870 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $29,730 | $6,670 | $23,060 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $29,710 | $6,670 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $29,710 | $6,670 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $29,710 | $6,670 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $29,690 | $6,670 | $23,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map