Seller's Agent in 2025
Naoko Suzawa
Red 1 Realty
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,699
Attractively decorated traditional 2 story, 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom house located in Hemingway Village subdivision. Spacious 1st floor laundry room features a service door, a fireplace in family room has raised hearth and built in bookshelves/cabinets, granite countertops and center island in kitchen, hardwood floor in the foyer and hall, and 6 panel doors. Master bedroom has cathedral ceiling and whole house fans are above 2nd floor hall. Large backyard deck and multiple flower beds. Finished basement rec. room has built in book shelves and lower cabinets. Storage shelves in the unfinished basement. Freshly painted throughout and all mini blinds have been replaced recently. This house is ready to move in and waiting for your personal touch!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Joshua | $530,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sato Nobuyasu | -- | None Available | |
| Sato Nobuyasu | $195,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Rearick Gary P | $168,950 | -- | |
| -- | $149,000 | -- | |
| -- | $133,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Joshua | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sato Nobuyasu | $146,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Rearick Gary P | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $530,000 | -2.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $541,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,059 | $151,590 | $45,500 | $106,090 |
| 2024 | $10,059 | $151,590 | $45,500 | $106,090 |
| 2023 | $9,921 | $151,585 | $45,500 | $106,085 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $106,790 | $29,120 | $77,670 |
| 2021 | $7,686 | $106,790 | $29,120 | $77,670 |
| 2020 | $7,752 | $106,790 | $29,120 | $77,670 |
| 2019 | $7,272 | $88,590 | $24,290 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $7,473 | $88,590 | $24,290 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $7,190 | $88,590 | $24,290 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $7,589 | $92,930 | $18,030 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $92,930 | $18,030 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $7,647 | $92,930 | $18,030 | $74,900 |
| 2013 | $3,705 | $88,480 | $17,150 | $71,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Naoko Suzawa
Red 1 Realty
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Linda Wasil
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 783-7814
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225012279
APN: 273-002336
Ask me questions while you tour the home.