6948 Wetheridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,979 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6948 Wetheridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $419,495, approximately $181 per square foot. 6948 Wetheridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Ober Alan S and Ober Sandra L
Bought by
Hollandsworth Brent T and Hollandsworth Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,390
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollandsworth Brent T | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hollandsworth Brent T | $219,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $91,305 | $14,455 | $76,850 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $91,305 | $14,455 | $76,850 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $91,305 | $14,455 | $76,850 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $82,618 | $12,397 | $70,221 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $82,618 | $12,397 | $70,221 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $82,618 | $12,397 | $70,221 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $68,849 | $10,332 | $58,517 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $68,849 | $10,332 | $58,517 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $68,849 | $10,332 | $58,517 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $59,259 | $10,539 | $48,720 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $59,259 | $10,539 | $48,720 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $59,259 | $10,539 | $48,720 |
| 2013 | $3,413 | $58,097 | $10,332 | $47,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map