6949 185th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $797,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,720
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6949 185th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $710,344, approximately $105 per square foot. 6949 185th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 26 Rufus King School, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Soltanizadeh Pirooz
Bought by
A & P Organization Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & P Organization Llc | -- | -- | |
| A & P Organization Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |