695 Alcoa Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,443 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Alcoa Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $384,111, approximately $293 per square foot. 695 Alcoa Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Vargo Bozena and Thomas Elmer
Bought by
Bozena Vargo And Thomas Elmer Vargo Revocable and Vargo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Bobak Jan and Vargo Bozena
Bought by
Vargo Bozena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Horency John T and Horency Wendy S
Bought by
Bobak Jan and Vargo Bozena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Hummel Angeleide
Bought by
Horency John T and Horency Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozena Vargo And Thomas Elmer Vargo Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vargo Bozena | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bobak Jan | $217,500 | Pntn | |
| Horency John T | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bobak Jan | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horency John T | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $28,000 | $6,475 | $21,525 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $24,000 | $5,550 | $18,450 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $24,000 | $5,550 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $24,000 | $5,550 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $20,886 | $3,931 | $16,955 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $20,886 | $3,931 | $16,955 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $23,468 | $3,931 | $19,537 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $18,357 | $3,468 | $14,889 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $18,357 | $3,468 | $14,889 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $18,357 | $3,468 | $14,889 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $16,892 | $3,006 | $13,886 |
| 2014 | $4,519 | $16,892 | $3,006 | $13,886 |
| 2013 | $5,193 | $16,892 | $3,006 | $13,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map