695 Brook Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $380,482 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $421,621, approximately $264 per square foot. 695 Brook Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Lemire Joyce
Bought by
Lemire Ronald L and Lemire Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemire Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Lemire Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $214,220 | $46,010 | $168,210 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $214,220 | $46,010 | $168,210 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $156,140 | $40,140 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $156,140 | $40,140 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $156,140 | $40,140 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $146,150 | $30,150 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $146,150 | $30,150 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $135,110 | $26,060 | $109,050 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $135,060 | $26,060 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $135,060 | $26,060 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $135,060 | $26,060 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $135,060 | $26,060 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map