695 Commander Ave West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $724,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Commander Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $668,287, approximately $358 per square foot. 695 Commander Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Hicks Susie Green
Bought by
Anaba Gibrine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,465
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Borders Alice
Bought by
Hicks Susie Green
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaba Gibrine | $220,000 | New York Metro Title Agency | |
| Hicks Susie Green | $120,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anaba Gibrine | $201,465 |
Source: Public Records