695 Cook Rd Rural Hall, NC 27045
Estimated Value: $267,598 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Cook Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045 and is currently estimated at $285,650, approximately $188 per square foot. 695 Cook Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Loggins Randy Shane and Loggins Anna Nicole
Bought by
Mccarty Amanda Michelle and Groce Adam Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Outstanding Balance
$107,217
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Aames Capital Corp
Bought by
Loggins Randy Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,020
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Amanda Michelle | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Loggins Randy Shane | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Amanda Michelle | $120,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Loggins Randy Shane | $85,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $233,900 | $54,800 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $144,700 | $40,200 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $144,700 | $40,200 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $144,700 | $40,200 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $144,700 | $40,200 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $127,800 | $24,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $127,800 | $24,000 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $127,800 | $24,000 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $119,988 | $24,384 | $95,604 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $119,988 | $24,384 | $95,604 |
| 2014 | $979 | $119,988 | $24,384 | $95,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map