695 E Normandy Blvd Unit 1 Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 E Normandy Blvd Unit 1, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $233,380, approximately $177 per square foot. 695 E Normandy Blvd Unit 1 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Chaparro Rubby
Bought by
Beach Jeffrey M and Beach Loretta Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,832
Outstanding Balance
$45,639
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Sepe Mark
Bought by
Chaparro Rubby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Haughwout Richard A
Bought by
Sepe Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev Wa Dc
Bought by
Kritikos Nydia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Larmore Edward and Larmore Edward A
Bought by
Ramos Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Larmore Thomas and Creighton Luella M
Bought by
Ramos Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Szabla Denise and Kaczynski Beth
Bought by
Ramos Nelson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property