NOT LISTED FOR SALE

695 Satin Leaf Cir Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 695 Satin Leaf Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $322,574, approximately $271 per square foot. 695 Satin Leaf Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
20141 Iii Borrower Lp
Bought by
20171 Iii Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$322,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Thr Florida Lp
Bought by
2014 1 Ih Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Galvan Sergio
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Frana Florence
Bought by
Galvan Sergio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Frana Florence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,650
Interest Rate
8.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
20171 Iii Borrower Lp -- None Available
2014 1 Ih Borrower Lp -- Bond & Associates Title Agen
Thr Florida Lp $71,700 None Available
Galvan Sergio $138,900 Fidelity National Title Ins
Frana Florence $87,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Galvan Sergio $131,950
Previous Owner Frana Florence $85,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Off Market $1,999 -- --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Rent $1,999 0.0% --
06/07/2025 06/07/25 Off Market $1,999 -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Rent $1,999 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,018 $267,410 $85,000 $182,410
2024 $4,260 $258,900 $85,000 $173,900
2023 $4,260 $246,028 $85,000 $161,028
2022 $3,860 $215,664 $80,000 $135,664
2021 $3,578 $189,233 $70,000 $119,233
2020 $3,153 $165,227 $45,000 $120,227
2019 $3,198 $157,006 $42,000 $115,006
2018 $3,026 $144,062 $32,000 $112,062
2017 $2,446 $113,776 $18,000 $95,776
2016 $2,330 $104,979 $12,000 $92,979
2015 $2,146 $88,015 $8,000 $80,015
2014 $1,949 $77,811 $8,000 $69,811
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.