695 Sumner St Akron, OH 44311
Downtown Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Sumner St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $122,629, approximately $76 per square foot. 695 Sumner St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Main Preparatory Academy, and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Engle Marling P and Engle Sandra L
Bought by
Omara Company Limited
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Engle Marling A
Bought by
Engle Marling A and Engle Marling P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omara Company Limited | $402,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Engle Marling A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $39,396 | $8,554 | $30,842 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $39,396 | $8,554 | $30,842 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $39,396 | $8,554 | $30,842 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $26,089 | $5,663 | $20,426 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $26,089 | $5,663 | $20,426 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $26,090 | $5,660 | $20,430 |
| 2019 | $774 | $9,220 | $4,390 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $765 | $9,220 | $4,390 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $776 | $9,220 | $4,390 | $4,830 |
| 2016 | $777 | $9,220 | $4,390 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | $776 | $9,220 | $4,390 | $4,830 |
| 2014 | $771 | $9,220 | $4,390 | $4,830 |
| 2013 | $758 | $9,250 | $4,390 | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map