695 Walnut Point Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Walnut Point Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $358,117, approximately $261 per square foot. 695 Walnut Point Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Howser Stuart M and Howser Mercedes
Bought by
Belpulsi Curtis J and Belpulsi Barbie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,596
Outstanding Balance
$84,949
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Elizabeth Lerch
Bought by
Howser Stuart M and Howser Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belpulsi Curtis J | $171,500 | -- | |
| Howser Stuart M | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belpulsi Curtis J | $169,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Howser Stuart M | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $56,660 | $29,600 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $50,440 | $19,740 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $50,440 | $19,740 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $43,110 | $23,030 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $43,110 | $23,030 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $38,950 | $19,740 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $38,950 | $19,740 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $35,930 | $12,330 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $35,930 | $12,330 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $31,410 | $9,860 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $31,410 | $9,860 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $30,440 | $5,490 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map