NOT LISTED FOR SALE

695 West St Harrison, NY 10528

Estimated Value: $1,631,735 - $2,736,000

7 Beds
6.5 Baths
6,655 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2020

Last sale price $1,250,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,700 / mo

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Harrison Avenue Elementary School Rated A+
  • 2.58 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot

About This Home

As of October 2020

Glorious, flat property set on over 2.5 acres with heated pool, pool cabana and tennis court. First time on the market in over 40 years, this old world charm home boasting over 6600 square feet of usable living space sits back from the street hidden by beautiful mature trees and natural beauty yet only a stone's throw to Harrison High School. The property offers fantastic potential for a family looking for true value, privacy and plenty of room for everyone. Now is the time to create your own cherished memories in this one-of-a-kind parklike setting. This property is the perfect combination of privacy and convenience. All data believed accurate, not warranted and subject to verification. Taxes and sq.ft. per town hall. Phase 2 Covid protocols apply. Taxes are currently overassessed by 21% or $9k as per Rich O'Donnell, tax grievance specialist. Accepted offer as of 7/21

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Stern

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty License #10301217085 Listed on: 06/10/2020

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

Co-Listed By

Bonnie Stein

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty License #10301217354

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Sileo

Westchester Realty Consultants License #10301214754

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $42,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1881 | Remodeled in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2.58 Acre Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Subdivision Possible

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 6,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

• Central Air
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2801-000-302-00000-000-0009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$42,397

Year Built

Built in 1881 | Remodeled in 1979

Lot Details

2.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Accessibility Features: ADA Access
  • Year Built: 1881
  • Year Built Effective: 1979
  • Attribution Contact: 914-967-4600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 1979

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Attic Description: Full, Partially Finished, Walkup
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Inclusions: Alarm System, Cook Top, Curtains/Drapes, Dishwasher, Dryer, Generator, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 6655.00
  • Square Footage: 6655.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Aluminum Siding, Shingle Siding
  • Pool Features: Inground Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sprinkler Lawn System, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 2 Car Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water, Steam
  • Hot Water: On Demand
  • Heating Zones: 3
  • Security: Security System
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Louis M Klein Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 112385.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Possible Sub Division, Stone/Brick Wall, Private
  • Parcel Number: 2801-000-302-00000-000-0009
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2020-10-05
  • Included in Taxes: Trash, Water
  • Tax Annual Amount: 42397.00
  • Tax Map Number: 2801-000-302-00000-000-0009

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harrison Avenue Elementary School
  • High School: Harrison High School
  • Middle School District: Harrison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
List Price
$1,495,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$245,000
-16.39%
Current Estimated Value
$2,293,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,043,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.47%
Original Mortgage
$1,187,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,039,691
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,253,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baba Ridhwan Yousuf $1,250,000 None Available
-- -- --
Serenbetz Warren L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baba Ridhwan Yousuf $1,187,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Sold $1,250,000 -10.4% $188 / Sq Ft
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Price Changed $1,395,000 -6.7% $210 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,483 $17,750 $8,610 $9,140
2024 $29,483 $17,750 $8,610 $9,140
2023 $32,134 $17,750 $8,610 $9,140
2022 $27,766 $17,750 $8,610 $9,140
2021 $42,032 $17,750 $8,610 $9,140
2020 $45,696 $27,930 $8,610 $19,320
2019 $45,300 $27,930 $8,610 $19,320
2018 $27,614 $27,930 $8,610 $19,320
2017 $0 $27,930 $8,610 $19,320
2016 $42,686 $27,930 $8,610 $19,320
2015 -- $27,930 $8,610 $19,320
2014 -- $27,930 $8,610 $19,320
2013 -- $27,930 $8,610 $19,320

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6042082

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2801-000-302-00000-000-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.