695 Windsor Ct Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Windsor Ct, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,063,319, approximately $212 per square foot. 695 Windsor Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Bank One National Assn
Bought by
Hansen Terry L and Hansen Jill G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,704
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$950,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Jensen Janice M
Bought by
Bank One National Assn and The First National Bank Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Terry L | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Bank One National Assn | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Terry L | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $553,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $495,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $475,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $489,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $686,300 | $365,100 | $321,200 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $632,400 | $317,500 | $314,900 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $618,700 | $317,500 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $547,600 | $285,700 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $288,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $272,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $261,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $239,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map