6950 Benton Rd Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $97,397 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6950 Benton Rd, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $150,349, approximately $91 per square foot. 6950 Benton Rd is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Istas Jonda K
Bought by
Amy Allison Exempt Dynasty Trust and John Kroehnke Exempt Dyunasty Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Allison Exempt Dynasty Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $641 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $643 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $653 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $651 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |