NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6950 Concord Bend Dr Powell, OH 43065

Concord Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $762,126 - $860,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,370 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $505,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,254 / mo

163 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Car Lift
  • 3.11 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eli Pinney Elementary School Rated A+
  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of December 2017

Now! $10,000 decorating allowance. The best of both worlds. Country setting on a cul-de-sac but close to schools (Dublin-Pinney/Grizzell/Jerome HS) and shopping. The 3 acre lot is spectacular with the home tucked back w/ tons of perimeter landscaping yet offering a huge backyard w/ putting green. Great entertaining yard. 5 car garage w/ lift. Addition in 2004 added a huge great room w/ vaulted ceilings, fireplace, bev center w/ wine refrigerator & a large laundry/mudroom area. Updated baths w/ new ceramic floors, granite counters. Upstairs features all brand new carpet & fresh paint. Good sized bedrooms & closets w/ tons of storage. Main floor features another large family room w/ fireplace. Kitchen w/ cherry cabinets, granite counters. Roof/HVAC 2004.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Kirk

RE/MAX Premier Choice Listed on: 05/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Krista Hall

Fathom Realty Ohio License #2013000843

Fathom Realty Ohio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3.11 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 600-310-03-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,842

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3.11 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.11
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-920-4463
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 163.18
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Cul-de-Sac: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached Garage, Side Load, Lift
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Side Load: Yes
  • Parking Features 5 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 600-310-03-040-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 135471.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9842.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2017
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-12.92%
Current Estimated Value
$816,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$311,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Burley Keith L and Burley Michelle M
Bought by
Burley Keith L and Burley Michelle M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Michael J $505,000 Northwest Title
Burley Keith L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hall Michael J $404,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $505,000 -12.9% $150 / Sq Ft
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Sale $579,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,749 $191,460 $47,920 $143,540
2023 $10,701 $191,460 $47,920 $143,540
2022 $9,324 $155,580 $34,230 $121,350
2021 $9,482 $155,580 $34,230 $121,350
2020 $9,518 $155,580 $34,230 $121,350
2019 $9,973 $145,320 $29,750 $115,570
2018 $10,073 $145,320 $29,750 $115,570
2017 $9,452 $147,840 $28,000 $119,840
2016 $9,842 $147,840 $28,000 $119,840
2015 $9,800 $147,840 $28,000 $119,840
2014 $9,907 $147,840 $28,000 $119,840
2013 $9,604 $140,000 $28,000 $112,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217014712

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 600-310-03-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.