6950 Laurel Oak Dr Unit 5 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,371,679 - $1,635,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,401
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6950 Laurel Oak Dr Unit 5, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,492,226, approximately $339 per square foot. 6950 Laurel Oak Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary School, South Forsyth Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Teale W Fred
Bought by
Schmidt Scott A and Schmidt Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,317
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,191,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Ronald Thompson Inc
Bought by
Teale W Fred W and Teale Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Scott A | $943,000 | -- | |
| Teale W Fred W | $832,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Scott A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Scott A | $384,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Teale W Fred W | $557,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,906 | $631,420 | $120,000 | $511,420 |
| 2024 | $13,906 | $567,084 | $100,000 | $467,084 |
| 2023 | $12,882 | $523,376 | $92,000 | $431,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map