Estimated Value: $387,000 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69500 Oak St, Union, MI 49130 and is currently estimated at $705,831, approximately $551 per square foot. 69500 Oak St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including White Pigeon Junior/Senior High School and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Crofoot Michael David and Crofoot Janice Sue
Bought by
Crofoot Michael David and Crofoot Janice Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crofoot Michael David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $440,000 | $440,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $317,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |