6951 Beach Dr Radford, VA 24141
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $424,239
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 Beach Dr, Radford, VA 24141 and is currently estimated at $393,310. 6951 Beach Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Snowville Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Berger Diane Jackson and Berger Roberta Maxine
Bought by
Tyris Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,726
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$105,584
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyris Rentals Llc | $360,000 | American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyris Rentals Llc | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $295,500 | $247,500 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $295,500 | $247,500 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $295,500 | $247,500 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $295,500 | $247,500 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $295,500 | $247,500 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $245,800 | $202,500 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $245,800 | $202,500 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $245,800 | $202,500 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $245,800 | $202,500 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $245,800 | $202,500 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $245,800 | $202,500 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $301,500 | $240,000 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $301,500 | $240,000 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map