6951 Larsh Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 Larsh Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $429,519, approximately $384 per square foot. 6951 Larsh Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Hallock Matthew P
Bought by
Loera Rigoberto Moreno and Moreno Alba A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,302
Outstanding Balance
$41,396
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$388,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera Rigoberto Moreno | $152,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loera Rigoberto Moreno | $145,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $30,060 | $6,120 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $27,630 | $5,630 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $31,590 | $5,610 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $24,610 | $5,770 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $24,610 | $5,770 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $23,640 | $5,790 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $23,640 | $5,790 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $18,430 | $5,620 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $18,430 | $5,620 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $13,990 | $2,710 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $13,990 | $2,710 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $13,050 | $2,230 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map