C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassie Carnine
1st Brokerage
(430) 207-9036
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $300,000
Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living in this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on over an acre. The thoughtfully updated interior boasts a vaulted ceiling in the living room, stylish butcher block countertops, and an open-concept layout ideal for daily life and entertaining. Recent improvements include a new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated flooring. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard with a large deck—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The two-car garage features built-in cabinetry for extra storage, along with a separate climate-controlled work or storage room to suit your needs. Situated in the sought-after Van ISD and just 15 miles from Tyler, this home offers the tranquility of the countryside with convenient access to city amenities. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional property! Agent related to seller. While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information provided, buyers and their agents are encouraged to verify all details independently.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 210-201-6250 License #0746507 Listed on: 05/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sand Ridge Pecan Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bare Michael W | -- | Colonial Title Company | |
| Passman Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Passman Roxanne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bare Michael W | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Passman Roxanne | $103,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $288,000 | -3.4% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $298,000 | -3.9% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $302,890 | $74,900 | $227,990 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $299,680 | $70,000 | $229,680 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $274,350 | $58,690 | $215,660 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $216,120 | $19,340 | $196,780 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $177,160 | $21,350 | $155,810 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $173,200 | $19,740 | $153,460 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $147,860 | $20,950 | $126,910 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $140,140 | $19,980 | $120,160 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $129,950 | $19,980 | $109,970 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $121,170 | $18,550 | $102,620 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $119,710 | $20,590 | $99,120 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $124,360 | $20,590 | $103,770 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassie Carnine
1st Brokerage
(430) 207-9036
24 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20927424
APN: R000052162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.