6951 Summit Lake Dr Unit 1 Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $219,293 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 Summit Lake Dr Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $236,573, approximately $172 per square foot. 6951 Summit Lake Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Howard Karen Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,156
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$201,417
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Karen Sue | $145,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Karen Sue | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $56,354 | $12,320 | $44,034 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $56,354 | $12,320 | $44,034 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $39,785 | $8,624 | $31,161 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $39,785 | $8,624 | $31,161 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $39,785 | $8,624 | $31,161 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $35,522 | $7,700 | $27,822 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $35,522 | $7,700 | $27,822 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $35,522 | $7,700 | $27,822 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $32,708 | $5,919 | $26,789 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $32,708 | $5,919 | $26,789 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $32,708 | $5,919 | $26,789 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $36,750 | $6,650 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map