69511 Pine River Dr Bruce Township, MI 48065
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,418,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,700
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69511 Pine River Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $1,311,097, approximately $230 per square foot. 69511 Pine River Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Hamilton Parsons Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Belfie Albert H and Belfie Carey J
Bought by
Belfie Albert H and Belfie Carey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,161
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,177,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Citizens Bank
Bought by
Belfie Albert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Ward David
Bought by
Citizens Bank and Republic Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Iwig Terry T and Iwig Rosalie M
Bought by
Ward David Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$871,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Wilken Investment Co
Bought by
Iwig Terry T and Iwig Rosalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfie Albert H | -- | Stc | |
| Belfie Albert H | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Citizens Bank | $745,000 | None Available | |
| Ward David Allen | $260,000 | The Executive Advantage Titl | |
| Iwig Terry T | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belfie Albert H | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward David Allen | $871,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $618,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $605,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,273 | $516,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,093 | $453,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,877 | $443,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $450,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,086 | $437,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,903 | $377,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,581 | $367,755 | $39,114 | $328,641 |
| 2016 | $8,591 | $364,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,130 | $25,140 | $288,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $190,880 | $27,980 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map