6952 Apprentice Place Middleton, WI 53562
Middleton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6952 Apprentice Place, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $670,729. 6952 Apprentice Place is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,218 | $498,600 | $148,500 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $498,600 | $148,500 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $498,600 | $148,500 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $8,072 | $409,400 | $148,500 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $409,400 | $148,500 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $7,706 | $409,400 | $148,500 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $409,400 | $148,500 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $7,336 | $366,900 | $135,500 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $7,279 | $366,900 | $135,500 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $7,446 | $366,900 | $135,500 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $8,207 | $381,300 | $102,600 | $278,700 |
| 2013 | $7,251 | $381,300 | $102,600 | $278,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map