6952 Heather Dr Bryans Road, MD 20616
Estimated Value: $280,424 - $355,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6952 Heather Dr, Bryans Road, MD 20616 and is currently estimated at $320,106, approximately $228 per square foot. 6952 Heather Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $242,900 | $72,100 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $191,600 | $70,100 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $186,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $181,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $175,800 | $60,100 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map