NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $597,000 - $703,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2019

Last sale price $394,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,912 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Waterfront
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lake View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of August 2019

This beautiful open and airy 3/2 1/2 loft with 2 car garage is the perfect place to call home. The views of the lake and pool from almost every room in the house make relaxation and entertaining easy. Large beautiful kitchen opens out onto the back pool patio area. Vaulted ceilings and loft area provide generous space. Pool refinished to a deep relaxing blue to make your pool time so much more pleasurable.
Roof was redone in 2012. Appliances were replaced in 2012. Downstairs A/C replaced in 2014 Upstairs A/C replaced in 2017.
The neighborhood is very kid friendly and pet friendly. Its very easy living here. The moment you walk in you will feel you're at home.
Close to parks, shopping dining the sawgrass expressway and turnpike

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Small

LoKation License #3140451 Listed on: 06/06/2019

LoKation

Last Buyer's Agent

Victor Demesmin

Demesmin Power Team Realty License #0675680

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 01

HOA Fees

  • $105 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484123100050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,238

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,850 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$105 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Sample Road west to Rock Island. South on Rock Island to Montana Dr. Left on Montara to Marion Ave. Make right on Marion Ave. House in on the left.
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 2146.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 105.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484123100050
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: 01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5237.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Oppenheimer Aaron and Oppenheimer Kathryn S
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$394,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.25%
Current Estimated Value
$633,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,092
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$374,300
Outstanding Balance
$325,089
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Oppenheimer Aaron and Capozio Kathryn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Carolina Maint Assn Inc and Neyenhouse Mary W
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Dalgado Allen
Bought by
Delgado Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Dalgado Allen
Bought by
Delgado Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Neyenhouse John F and Neyenhouse Mary W
Bought by
Dalgado Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Funeus Jean Raymond $394,000 Priority Title Inc
Oppenheimer Aaron $225,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Watson Title Company Inc
Bank Of America Na $170,000 None Available
Delgado Eric -- --
Delgado Eric -- --
Dalgado Allen $185,000 --
Available Not $141,664 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Funeus Jean Raymond $374,300
Previous Owner Oppenheimer Aaron $180,000
Previous Owner Dalgado Allen $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Sold $394,000 -0.3% $184 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2019 05/19/19 For Sale $395,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,158 $274,780 -- --
2025 $5,027 $267,560 -- --
2024 $4,924 $260,020 -- --
2023 $4,924 $252,450 $0 $0
2022 $4,701 $245,100 $0 $0
2021 $4,575 $237,970 $0 $0
2020 $4,498 $234,690 $0 $0
2019 $5,584 $282,430 $0 $0
2018 $5,238 $277,170 $0 $0
2017 $5,191 $271,470 $0 $0
2016 $5,111 $265,890 $0 $0
2015 $5,250 $264,050 $0 $0
2014 $5,465 $270,020 $0 $0
2013 -- $216,110 $53,560 $162,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10531724

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-41-23-10-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.