6953 Cherokee Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6953 Cherokee Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $453,376, approximately $321 per square foot. 6953 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Lambert Ronald and Flox Megan
Bought by
Cassity Patrick Lane and Cassity Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,142
Outstanding Balance
$157,425
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Lambert Ronald and Flox Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,195
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassity Patrick Lane | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Lambert Ronald | -- | Surety Title | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassity Patrick Lane | $207,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Ronald | $216,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $232,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $214,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $221,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $246,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $310,100 | $83,800 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $288,100 | $77,600 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $271,000 | $74,400 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $244,700 | $67,900 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $123,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $111,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $100,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map