6953 State Route 219 Unit 4 Celina, OH 45822
Estimated payment $644/month
Highlights
- Canal Access
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to Grand Lake Estates, Lot 4! This lot could not be in a more perfect location on the channel with quick access to Grand Lake. Year- round living or a weekend home, this Park Model is perfect for all of your needs! All appliances come with the home - microwave, stove, and refrigerator. You can park your boat right in the channel, steps from your front yard. Grand Lake Estates also has a private swimming pool, shelter house and sand volleyball court. All buyers will need approval of the park owners. This is a 55 plus community and monthly rent is $395 (water/sewer, trash removal, snow removal on roads, community pool, horseshoes, shelter house)*They will be adding an awning*
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 2006
HOA Fees
- $395 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 400 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Window Treatments
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Canal Access
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Shared Well
Community Details
- Association fees include pool, sewer, water, trash
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4DGRP37336G003712
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2024 | $47 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2023 | $47 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2022 | $51 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2021 | $51 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2020 | $45 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2019 | $47 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2018 | $48 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2017 | $48 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2016 | $49 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2015 | $48 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2014 | $48 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
| 2013 | $49 | $840 | $0 | $840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $45,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $45,900 | -8.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -16.7% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -20.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1038352
APN: 09-20-651-004
- 6953 Ohio 219 Unit 36
- 6945 Heron Dr
- 5115 S Lake Ct
- 6629 Bruce Rd
- 6620 Bruce Rd Unit 21
- 6061 Nagy Rd
- 5616 Island View Dr
- 5519 E Hidden Shores Dr
- 5285 Prairie View Dr
- 34 S High St
- 5383 U S 127
- 5311 Lake Dr
- 5290 Lake Dr
- 5322 Lake Dr
- 5338 Lake Dr
- 1135 W Bank Rd Unit 303
- 1125 W Bank Rd Unit 206
- 3401 Wild Cherry Ave
- 122 Foch St
- 125 Sandy Beach Way
- 2000 Legacy Ln
- 224 Lincoln Dr
- 16 Meadowview Terrace Unit 16 Meadowview Terrace
- 122 S Frankfort St
- 407 S Blackhoof St
- 409 Gibbs Ave
- 1025 Baker Rd
- 43 N Steffin St
- 110 Brookside Dr Unit 110-B
- 109 Brookside Dr Unit 109-A
- 1000 N Kuther Rd
- 3854 Emma Pkwy
- 2150 Echo Dr
- 302 N Meridian St
- 191 Interlaken Dr
- 2365 Collins Dr Unit C
- 2355 Collins Dr Unit A
- 260 S Jefferson St Unit 4
- 260 S Jefferson St Unit 5
- 4641 S Dixie Hwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.