6955 E Evans Creek Rd Rogue River, OR 97537
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $824,159
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6955 E Evans Creek Rd, Rogue River, OR 97537 and is currently estimated at $726,053, approximately $281 per square foot. 6955 E Evans Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Rogue River Elementary School, South Valley Academy, and Rogue River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Dietch Judith R
Bought by
Mason Patricia J and Mason Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Cronhardt Robert S Trustee and Diana M
Bought by
Miller Jack M and Miller Katherine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Patricia J | $555,000 | Amerititle | |
| Miller Jack M | $295,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Jack M | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,708 | $247,395 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,415 | $240,307 | $22,807 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $233,433 | $22,263 | $211,170 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $226,755 | $21,735 | $205,020 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $226,755 | $24,735 | $202,020 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $220,272 | $24,132 | $196,140 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $213,974 | $23,544 | $190,430 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $201,932 | $22,422 | $179,510 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $196,168 | $21,888 | $174,280 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $196,168 | $21,888 | $174,280 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $185,154 | $20,864 | $164,290 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $175,084 | $20,174 | $154,910 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $178,027 | $19,787 | $158,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map