Seller's Agent in 2020
Octavia Valencia
WJH, LLC.
(321) 238-8595
3,641 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $370,000
A remarkable must see custom home! This multi-level home offers lots of character, recent upgrades and renovations: INTERIOR FEATURES: spacious master bedroom 3 secondary bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, open family room, separate formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, white cabinets/granite countertops, hardwood floors on the main floor. A finished basement perfect for entertaining, an office to accommodate a work from home office space. EXTERIOR FEATURES: almost an acre of yard space, screened porch/private backyard, large deck ready for entertaining and located within minutes to shopping, the interstate, Hartsfield Airport, restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Joseph K | $236,000 | -- | |
| Woodie Sarah Tanya | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Joseph K | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodie Sarah Tanya | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | $236,000 | +4.9% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $140,000 | $30,640 | $109,360 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $134,920 | $31,160 | $103,760 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $98,000 | $13,880 | $84,120 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $88,120 | $12,640 | $75,480 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $87,040 | $12,480 | $74,560 |
| 2019 | $818 | $85,520 | $12,240 | $73,280 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $79,120 | $10,160 | $68,960 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $72,000 | $19,280 | $52,720 |
| 2016 | $768 | $38,320 | $10,280 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $771 | $38,320 | $10,280 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $674 | $34,720 | $9,320 | $25,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Octavia Valencia
WJH, LLC.
(321) 238-8595
3,641 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JASMINE DAVENPORT
BSI, LLC
(561) 900-5330
2 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6695012
APN: 07-1703-0137-008-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.