6955 S 350 E Jonesboro, IN 46938
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $268,130
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6955 S 350 E, Jonesboro, IN 46938 and is currently estimated at $235,783, approximately $102 per square foot. 6955 S 350 E is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and R.J. Baskett Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $218,700 | $22,400 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $205,200 | $22,400 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $198,500 | $22,400 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $182,800 | $22,400 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $156,700 | $22,400 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $117,600 | $22,400 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $666 | $101,200 | $22,400 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $521 | $89,500 | $20,400 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $481 | $88,900 | $20,400 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $402 | $83,700 | $20,400 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $80,800 | $20,400 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $80,900 | $20,400 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map