6955 Yates St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,080 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6955 Yates St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $593,020, approximately $276 per square foot. 6955 Yates St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Addleman Durward D and Addleman Carol A
Bought by
Berdiales Jorge C and Berdiales Svetlana V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,697
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$576,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berdiales Jorge C | $141,000 | North American Title | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berdiales Jorge C | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $37,060 | $8,840 | $28,220 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $34,070 | $8,130 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $41,600 | $8,320 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $32,380 | $8,550 | $23,830 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $32,380 | $8,550 | $23,830 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $31,410 | $8,790 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $31,410 | $8,790 | $22,620 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $21,150 | $6,840 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $21,150 | $6,840 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $19,350 | $4,220 | $15,130 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $19,350 | $4,220 | $15,130 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $18,070 | $4,380 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map