Seller's Agent in 2025
Dina Thomas
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 342-2507
4 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $351,000
Pride of ownership is evident in this meticulously maintained ranch, boasting three bedrooms, two full baths, a formal living room, spacious kitchen, and family room with gas burning fireplace, all situated on a picturesque almost half-acre lot. Minutes away from the Coleman Bridge and offering an easy commute to the peninsula.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingery Emiko | $339,900 | Rocket Title | |
| Bidwell Deborah Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingery Emiko | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $339,900 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $240,600 | $63,550 | $177,050 |
| 2024 | $739 | $240,600 | $63,550 | $177,050 |
| 2023 | $628 | $240,600 | $63,550 | $177,050 |
| 2022 | $675 | $200,060 | $55,330 | $144,730 |
| 2021 | $615 | $200,060 | $55,330 | $144,730 |
| 2020 | $615 | $200,060 | $55,330 | $144,730 |
| 2019 | $499 | $183,330 | $57,490 | $125,840 |
| 2017 | $499 | $183,330 | $57,490 | $125,840 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $191,810 | $57,490 | $134,320 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $187,900 | $33,000 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $187,900 | $33,000 | $154,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dina Thomas
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 342-2507
4 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melanie Currey
Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty
(757) 613-3329
1 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597832
APN: 28089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.