6956 Kenimer Rd Clermont, GA 30527
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $1,962,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,607
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6956 Kenimer Rd, Clermont, GA 30527 and is currently estimated at $1,373,745, approximately $526 per square foot. 6956 Kenimer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wauka Mountain Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1998
Sold by
Kenimer Mary Lou
Bought by
Davis Mary Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mary Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $691,108 | $575,600 | $115,508 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $687,188 | $575,600 | $111,588 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $377,228 | $358,920 | $18,308 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $351,708 | $338,600 | $13,108 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $252,697 | $240,360 | $12,337 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $252,697 | $240,360 | $12,337 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $300,097 | $287,760 | $12,337 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $300,097 | $287,760 | $12,337 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $300,097 | $287,760 | $12,337 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $18,017 | $5,680 | $12,337 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $18,017 | $5,680 | $12,337 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $18,017 | $5,680 | $12,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map