6957 Bolivar Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $531,955 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6957 Bolivar Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $577,318, approximately $190 per square foot. 6957 Bolivar Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,100 | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $11,841 | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $11,814 | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $11,353 | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $11,276 | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $11,033 | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $10,687 | $306,100 | $27,900 | $278,200 |
| 2017 | $10,214 | $292,600 | $27,900 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $9,521 | $292,600 | $27,900 | $264,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,600 | $27,900 | $264,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,600 | $27,900 | $264,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map