6957 Creekview Loop Unit 19 Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,377 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6957 Creekview Loop Unit 19, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $383,689, approximately $262 per square foot. 6957 Creekview Loop Unit 19 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Mejia Santos and Mejia Maria
Bought by
Mejia Santos E and Mejia Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,396
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Santos E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mejia Santos E | $223,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |