6957 E Calle Pegaso Tucson, AZ 85710
Terra Del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,874 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6957 E Calle Pegaso, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $278,219, approximately $226 per square foot. 6957 E Calle Pegaso is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,704 | $15,336 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,704 | $14,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $13,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $13,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $12,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $11,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $11,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $11,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $9,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $9,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $9,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $8,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map