6957 Ely Rd New Hope, PA 18938
Estimated Value: $747,382 - $883,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6957 Ely Rd, New Hope, PA 18938 and is currently estimated at $801,596, approximately $486 per square foot. 6957 Ely Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including New Hope-Solebury Lower Elementary School, New Hope-Solebury Upper Elementary School, and New Hope-Solebury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Perelli Charles M and Chase Jennifer H
Bought by
Perelli Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,112
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Perelli Charles and Chase Jennifer
Bought by
Perelli Charles M and Chase Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Perelli Charles M
Bought by
Perelli Charles M and Chase Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,800
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Wallace Dennis W and Lane Elizabeth L
Bought by
Perelli Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perelli Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Perelli Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Perelli Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Perelli Charles M | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perelli Charles M | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Perelli Charles M | $213,750 | |
| Closed | Perelli Charles M | $175,800 | |
| Closed | Perelli Charles M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2024 | $6,763 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $6,264 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,320 | $18,360 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map