NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $311,072

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,821 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2023

Last sale price $290,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

About This Home

Quality & meticulously-maintained with so many features & upgrades there are 3 detailed pages in the photo section with an approx. added value of $124,150. A 13' x 21' screened-in pergola made of large smooth cedar beams, TV, ceiling fan & string party lights. Professionally built at a cost of $35,000+ to replicate. A quality Jacuzzi-brand hot tub for relaxing & entertaining is included too. Enjoy outdoor living without the flying insects.

Light & bright, open floor plan with neutral colors. No carpeting in this home, all floors are either wood or ceramic tile. Granite, marble, stainless steel appliances & under-cabinet lighting in kitchen. Crown molding in EVERY room, including bathrooms, hallways & laundry room (everywhere except the closets). Inside laundry room with doggie-door access to a separately fenced & gated dog area. There are 6 wifi security cameras (separate small TV monitor stays), and 6 motion-activated security floodlights, plus privacy fencing, and wifi-controlled 6 zones yard & landscaping sprinkler system.

Newer bronze insulated tilt-in windows with wood blinds in most windows, special dimmable LED tape lights in family room, 2 storage buildings that are 8' x 12' each for added storage (lighted & electricity in both), floored attic storage above the garage with the attic completely lighted, a second concrete patio for grills & entertaining, a special electrical box exists for easy adaptation to a gas generator when storms knock out electrical service, special dog area fenced & gated with access from the laundry room, and a new 3 car driveway. It is shaded with mature trees, has a sidewalk, and fully guttered with large 6" gutters & downspouts, including the pergola!

Every surface of this home has been updated, upgraded, cleaned to near-perfect condition during the last 8 yrs. Being sold due to a career relocation- it is NOT a flip home. Seller is a licensed real estate broker & is related to listing broker.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
List Price
$297,500
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.52%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$289,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
List Price
$297,500
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.52%
Views
4

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Bradley Michael Vance and Bradley Monica
Bought by
Lindemuth Caroline G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dent Robert T $290,000 Frisco Title
Cgl Living Trust -- --
Lindemuth Caroline G $120,000 Main Street Title Co Llc
-- $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lindemuth Caroline G $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Sold $290,000 -2.5% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $297,500 -- $163 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,246 $24,223 $2,958 $21,265
2024 $1,848 $25,210 $2,962 $22,248
2023 $1,848 $15,564 $2,057 $13,507
2022 $1,881 $14,111 $2,646 $11,465
2021 $1,805 $13,670 $2,563 $11,107
2020 $1,749 $13,424 $2,517 $10,907
2019 $1,782 $13,004 $2,438 $10,566
2018 $1,730 $12,596 $2,750 $9,846
2017 $1,672 $13,200 $2,882 $10,318
2016 $1,638 $13,200 $2,882 $10,318
2015 $1,641 $13,200 $2,882 $10,318
2014 $1,531 $12,496 $2,882 $9,614
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.