Estimated Value: $135,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6958 E Blue Grass Trail, Bland, VA 24315 and is currently estimated at $168,311, approximately $150 per square foot. 6958 E Blue Grass Trail is a home located in Bland County with nearby schools including Bland County Elementary School and Bland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Company
Bought by
Harner Properties Llc A Virginia Limited
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Trustee Svcs Of Virginia Llc Sub Tr and Jude Ronnie D
Bought by
Branch Banking And Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harner Properties Llc A Virginia Limited | $23,000 | Freedom Settlement Services | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Company | $64,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $76,800 | $10,500 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $461 | $76,800 | $10,500 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $461 | $76,800 | $10,500 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $461 | $76,800 | $10,500 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $461 | $76,800 | $10,500 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $461 | $76,800 | $10,500 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $452 | $75,400 | $10,500 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $452 | $75,400 | $10,500 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $452 | $75,400 | $10,500 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $452 | $75,400 | $10,500 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map